skip to content

National Cancer Institute (U.S.). Applied Research Program

Overview
Works: 2 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 92 library holdings
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about National Cancer Institute (U.S.).
Publications by National Cancer Institute (U.S.).
Most widely held works by National Cancer Institute (U.S.).
Health care systems as research platforms : the Cancer Research Network ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 86 libraries worldwide
Cancer outcomes research : the arenas of application by Joseph Lipscomb( file )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
 
Alternative Names

controlled identity National Cancer Institute (U.S.). Surveillance Program

National Cancer Institute (U.S.). Division of Cancer Control and Population Sciences. Applied Research Program
Languages
English (3)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.